Immigration Attorneys You Can Trust!
Family-based Immigration

Family-Based Immigration: The following applicants as immediate relatives of U.S. citizens have visas immediately available and thus are qualified to file I-130 petitions and I-485 applications at the same time: 1) spouse of a US citizen; 2) parents of a US citizen- the US citizen must be at least 21 years old; and 3) unmarried child of a US citizen—the child must be unmarried and under 21 years old. Child is defined to include stepchild and adopted child. Stepchild is qualified if the person is less than 18 years old at the time of the marriage; adopted child is qualified if the person is less than 16 years old at the time of the adoption.

 

--------------
Yang & Associates, LLP has offices in Silicon Valley area, California and Downtown Chicago, Illinois. It specializes in immigration law and provides comprehensive immigration legal services to individuals, businesses, and universities. It is dedicated to providing the highest quality services with a competitive fee schedule. Its attorneys have handled hundreds of EB-1A, EB-1B, NIW, PERM, H-1B, L-1, O-1, EB-5, I-485, I-130, J-1 waiver and other types of immigration cases. If you have any questions or need a free case evaluation, please contact our attorneys at: info@eLawToday.com.

Home | Services | Testimonials | Sample Cases | Professionals | Contact Us